User:Mg27713/ClassTable: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→PRIME: more prime classes |
→K office: more rows |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 649: | Line 649: | ||
| Merchant - Bio H | | Merchant - Bio H | ||
| Merchant - Bio H | | Merchant - Bio H | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| S-102 | |||
| | |||
| ??? - Chamber Orchestra | |||
| ??? - Orchestra | |||
| ??? - Orchestra | |||
| | |||
| ??? - Wind Ensemble | |||
| ??? - Symphonic Band | |||
| ??? - Freshman Concert Band | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| V-03 | |||
| | |||
| Tucker - Living Skills | |||
| Tucker - Living Skills | |||
| | |||
| Tucker - Living Skills | |||
| | |||
| Tucker - Living Skills | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 780: | Line 802: | ||
| C-01 | | C-01 | ||
| Johnson, Christopher P | | Johnson, Christopher P | ||
| Chris Johnson ["What" column: APUSH Test & Quiz Revisions] | | Chris Johnson <nowiki>[</nowiki>"What" column: APUSH Test & Quiz Revisions] | ||
|- | |||
| G-04 | |||
| Garger, Gabriela M | |||
| Clarificación y refuerzo | |||
|- | |||
| N-109 | |||
| Whichard, Danielle | |||
| Communications | |||
|- | |||
| L-01 | |||
| Pennington, Laurie S | |||
| Conc Phys, Chem, & Phys help | |||
|- | |||
| G-04 | |||
| Garger, Gabriela M | |||
| Conversation in Spanish | |||
|- | |||
| Counseling | |||
| Gordon, Michalis | |||
| Counselor Meetings <nowiki>[</nowiki>[https://pausd.zoom.us/j/96291369688 Zoom link]] | |||
|- | |||
| V-25 | |||
| Bisbee, David Elliot | |||
| David Bisbee [other thing: History Help] | |||
|- | |||
| E-01 | |||
| Linsdell, Dawna J | |||
| Econ & AP Econ | |||
|- | |||
| K-04 | |||
| Daugherty, Ivette | |||
| | |||
# EL 1/2 | |||
# EL 28 | |||
# EL 28 | |||
|- | |||
| N-106 | |||
| Brown, Justin D | |||
| English | |||
|- | |||
| N-103 | |||
| Holdener, Shaina | |||
| English Support | |||
|- | |||
| N-114 | |||
| Dunlap, Paul E. | |||
| English Work Time | |||
|- | |||
| K-14 | |||
| Owen, Kristen B | |||
| English/FOS | |||
|- | |||
| N-107 | |||
| Igler, Marc | |||
| Escape Lit/Mythology | |||
|- | |||
| V-04 | |||
| Halter, Ethan | |||
| Ethan Halter [I'm available to help] | |||
|- | |||
| K-03 | |||
| Peters, Cindy L | |||
| Fiber Arts | |||
|- | |||
| K-08 | |||
| Gonzalez, Briana M | |||
| Film Lit | |||
|- | |||
| N-204 | |||
| Kaneko, Takeshi | |||
| FOOP Support | |||
|- | |||
| G-03 | |||
| Kaufman, Charlotte | |||
| French 1 & 2 | |||
|- | |||
| N-202 | |||
| Heupel, Savannah J | |||
| Geo/GeoA Support | |||
|} | |||
== K office == | |||
The [[K building]] office has many teacher schedules in it. This table is meant to mirror the table containing teacher schedules. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! Teacher | |||
! Room | |||
! 1 | |||
! 2 | |||
! 3 | |||
! 4 | |||
! 5 | |||
! 6 | |||
! 7 | |||
|- | |||
| Arteaga | |||
| G-6 | |||
| World Hist-1 | |||
| | |||
| US Hist LL | |||
| 8784 World Hist LL | |||
| | |||
| World Hist-2 | |||
| US Hist LL | |||
|- | |||
| Beresford (S1) | |||
| C-3 | |||
| Gov-5 | |||
| Gov-6 | |||
| World Hist-15 | |||
| 1753-14 USG (CT) Young | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1753-16 USG (CT) Young | |||
|- | |||
| Beresford (S2) | |||
| Cont Wld-5 | |||
| Cont Wld-6 | |||
| World Hist-15 | |||
| 1641-14 Con Wld (CT) Young | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 1641-16 Con Wld (CT) Young | |||
|- | |||
| Bisbee (S1) | |||
| V-25 | |||
| | |||
| Gov-1 | |||
| | |||
| Gov-2 | |||
| 1625-3 Wld Hist (CT) | |||
| 1625-4 Wld Hist (CT) | |||
| 1625-5 Wld Hist (CT) | |||
|- | |||
| Bisbee (S2) | |||
| V-25 | |||
| Cont Wld-6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| Cont Wld-2 | |||
| 1625-3 Wld Hist (CT) | |||
| 1625-4 Wld Hist (CT) | |||
| 1625-5 Wld Hist (CT) | |||
|- | |||
| Collier (S1) | |||
| C-2 | |||
| AP Psych-1 | |||
| AP Psych-2 | |||
| AP Psych-3 | |||
| AP Psych-4 | |||
| | |||
| Reg Psych-1 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Collier (S2) | |||
| C-2 | |||
| AP Psych-1 | |||
| AP Psych-2 | |||
| AP Psych-3 | |||
| AP Psych-4 | |||
| | |||
| Reg Psych-2 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Firenzi (S2) | |||
| C-4 | |||
| | |||
| Foreign Policy H | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Holmes (S1) | |||
| F-6 | |||
| | |||
| Gov-3 | |||
| | |||
| 4541-1 Law 1 | |||
| 4541-2 Law 2 | |||
| 4540-1 Cr Law | |||
| Gov-4 | |||
|- | |||
| Holmes (S2) | |||
| F-2 | |||
| | |||
| Cont Wld-3 | |||
| | |||
| 4541-1 Law 1 | |||
| 4541-2 Law 2 | |||
| 4540-2 Cr Law | |||
| Cont Wld-4 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{incomplete list}} | |||
Latest revision as of 21:11, 28 January 2022
Door signs
Adding all classroom uses here. Please do NOT sort/whatever to this page, it's supposed to be raw info.
| Room | P0 | P1 | P2 | P3 | P4 | P5 | P6 | P7 | P8 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| N-114 | Dunlap/Lo - Shakespeare in Performance (Studio Theatre) | Dunlap - AP English Literature | Dunlap/Lo - Shakespeare Performance (Studio Theatre) | Dunlap - AP English Literature | |||||
| N-113 | Ja - World Classics | Blackburn/Tabuchi - World Classics | Blackburn/Tabuchi - World Classics | Ja - World Classics | Ja - World Classics | ||||
| N-112 | Ichikawa - Communication A | Ichikawa - Communication A | Ichikawa - AP English Literature | Ichikawa - Communication A | Ichikawa - AP English Literature | ||||
| N-111 | Munger - Inter Comp | Munger - Communication A | Munger - ERWC/ReadBtwnLines | ||||||
| N-115 | Hexsel - Geometry | Hexsel - AP Computer Science Principles | Hexsel - AP Computer Science Principles | Kaneko - Func OPP [sic] | Kaneko - Func OPP [sic] | ||||
| N-110 | Zavack/Gonzalez - Western Literature | Zavack - World Classics | Zavack - World Classics | Zavack/Gonzalez - Western Literature | Zavack/Gonzalez - Western Literature | ||||
| N-109 | Whichard - AVID | Whichard/LaFountain - Communication | Whichard - AVID | Whichard/LaFountain - Communication | Whichard/LaFountain - Communication | ||||
| N-108 | Kitada - Communication A | Kitada - Communication A | Kitada - The Art of Visual Storytelling | Kitada - Communication A | Kitada - The Art of Visual Storytelling | ||||
| N-107 | Igler - Classical Mythology | Igler - Classical Mythology | Igler - Escape Literature | Igler - Escape Literature | |||||
| N-106 | Brown/Gonzalez - Film Literature | Brown - Western Culture | Brown - Film Literature | Brown - Western Culture | |||||
| N-105 | Hernandez - World Classics | Hernandez - Film Literature | Hernandez - AP English Literature | Hernandez - World Classics | Hernandez - Film Literature | ||||
| N-104 | Paronable - Western Literature | Paronable - Western Literature | Paronable - Communication A | Paronable - Western Literature | Paronable - Communication A | ||||
| N-103 | Holdener - ??? | Holdener - ??? | Holdener - ??? | Holdener - ??? | Holdener - ??? | ||||
| N-101 | Wells - Communication A | Wells - Communication A | (previously used by AAR-SR by Wilson) | Wells - Philosophy Lit | Wells - Communication A | Wells - Classical Mythology | |||
| N-203 | Bautista - AP Calculus AB | Bautista - AP Computer Science A | Bautista - AP Computer Science A | Bautista - AP Calculus AB | Bautista - AP Calculus AB | ||||
| N-204 | Kaneko - Alg 2/Trg H | Kaneko - Alg 2/Trg H | Kaneko - Alg 2/Trg H | Yun - Principles of Business | Yun - BEAM | ||||
| N-205 | Florea - Geometry H | Florea - Alg 2/Trg H | Florea - Alg 2/Trg H | Saxena - Alg 2/Trg H | Saxena - Alg 2/Trg H | ||||
| N-206 | Tantod - Analysis | Tantod - Analysis | Chen - Alg 2/Trg A | Chen - Alg 2/Trg A | Tantod - Analysis | Chen - Alg 2/Trg A | Chen - Alg 2/Trg A | ||
| N-208 | Redfield - AP Calculus BC | Redfield - Applied Math | Redfield - AP Calculus BC | Deggeller - AP Calculus BC | Deggeller - AP Calculus BC | Deggeller - AP Calculus BC | |||
| N-209 | Hawes/Axelrod - Algebra 2 | Hawes/Axelrod - Algebra 2 | Renazco/Axelrod - Algebra 2 | Hawes - IAC | Hawes - IAC | Hawes - IAC | |||
| N-211 | Wang - Geometry A | Wang/Watkins - Algebra 1A | Wang/Watkins - Algebra 1A | Wang - Geometry A | Wang - Geometry A | ||||
| N-212 | Choi - IAC | Choi - IAC | Choi - Algebra 1A | Choi - IAC | Choi - Algebra 1A | ||||
| N-213 | Yun - Principles of Business | Yun - Geometry H | Yun - Geometry H | Renazco - AP Computer Science Principles | Renazco - AP Computer Science Principles | ||||
| N-214 | Hahn - Analysis | Hahn - Analysis | Hahn - Precalculus | Hahn - Analysis | Hahn - Precalculus | ||||
| N-215 | Paley - Func OOP | Paley - CS Capstone | Paley - AP Computer Science A | Paley - AP Computer Science A | Paley - CS Capstone | ||||
| N-201 | Congress - Alg2/Trig A | Congress - Alg2/Trig A | Congress - AP Statistics | Congress - AP Statistics | Congress - AP Statistics | ||||
| V-4 | Halter/LaFountain - Communication | Halter - Communication | Halter - World Classics | Halter - World Classics | Halter - CommunicationA | ||||
| J-2 | Powell - Biology H | Powell - AP Biology | Powell - Biology H | Powell - AP Biology | Powell - AP Biology | ||||
| J-4 | Lee - Biology | Lee - Bio H | Lee - Bio H | Lee - Bio H | |||||
| J-6 | Brassey - Chemistry | O'Connell - Chemistry H | O'Connell - Chemistry H | O'Connell - Chemistry | O'Connell - Chemistry | O'Connell - Chemistry | |||
| J-8 | Catalano - Chem H | Catalano - Chem H | Mellows - Chem H | Mellows - Chem H | Mellows - Chem H | ||||
| J-10 | Kompella - AP Physics 1 | Kompella - AP Physics 1 | Kompella - AP Physics (1 or C?????) | Casavant - AP Physics 1 | Casavant - AP Physics 1 | Kompella - AP Physics 1 | |||
| J-9 | Lorey - AP Physics C | Lorey - AP Physics C | Lorey - AP Physics C | ||||||
| J-7 | Zizmor - Chemistry | Zizmor - Chemistry | Ledgerwood - Chemistry | Zizmor - AP Chem | Zizmor - AP Chem | Zizmor - AP Chem | |||
| J-5 | Casavant - Physics | Casavant - Physics | Cohn - Physics | Cohn - Physics | Cohn - Physics | ||||
| J-3 | Ledgerwood - APES | Mellows - Astro | Mellows - Astro | Ledgerwood - APES | Ledgerwood - APES | Ledgerwood - APES | |||
| J-1 | Huynh - Marine Bio | Huynh - Biology | Huynh - Biology | Huynh - Biology | Huynh - Biology | ||||
| C-2 | Collier - AP Psychology | Collier - AP Psychology | Collier - AP Psychology | Collier - AP Psychology | Collier - Psychology | ||||
| C-1 | Johnson - AP US History | Johnson - AP US History | Johnson - AP US History | Johnson - World History | Johnson - World History | ||||
| C-4 | Perkins - AP Psychology | Perkins - AP Psychology | Perkins - US History SJ | ||||||
| V-2 | Little - Biology | Little - Biology | Little - Biology | Little - Biology | Little - Biology | ||||
| K-8 | Navarro - Positive Psychology | Dellaporta/Wilson - AAR-SJ | Dellaporta/Wilson - AAR-SJ | ||||||
| N-103 | Holdener - Western Culture | Holdener - Western Culture | Holdener - World Literature | Holdener - Western Culture | Holdener - World Literature | ||||
| N-210 | Jamison - AP Statistics | Jamison - AP Statistics | Jamison - Geometry H | Jamison - Geometry H | Jamison - Geometry H | ||||
| K-2 | Barrios - Spanish 3 | Barrios - Spanish 3 | Barrios - Spanish 3 | Barrios - Spanish 3 | |||||
| G-3 | Kaufman - French 2 | Kaufman - French 2 | Kaufman - French 1 | Kaufman - French 2 | |||||
| G-2 | Medina - Spanish 3 | Medina - Spanish 2 | Medina - Spanish 2 | Medina - Spanish 3 | Medina - Spanish 2 | ||||
| G-1 | Nino Oliva - Spanish 1 | Nino Oliva - Spanish 1 | Nino Oliva - Spanish 1 | Nino Oliva - Spanish 1 | |||||
| G-7 | Tabares - Spanish 2 | Tabares - Spanish 2 | Tabares - Spanish 2 | Tabares - Spanish SP Spk2 | |||||
| G-4 | Garger - AP Spanish Lang | Garger - AP Spanish Lang | Garger - AP Spanish Lang | Garger - AP Spanish Lang | Garger - AP Literature | ||||
| H-4 | Vrudny - AP Chinese CH Civ & Cul | Vrudny - Chinese 2 | Vrudny - AP Chinese CH Civ & Cul | Vrudny - Chinese 3 | Vrudny - Chinese 1 | ||||
| H-3 | Hall - Tutorial | Hall - Japanese 2 | Hall - Japanese 3 | Hall - Japanese AP | Hall - Japanese 1 | Hall - Japanese 1 | Hall - Tutorial | ||
| H-2 | Schroeppel - AP German | Schroeppel - German 3 | Schroeppel - German 1 | Schroeppel - German 2 | |||||
| H-1 | Lizundia - French 3 | Lizundia - French 3 | Lizundia - AP French | Lizundia - French 3 | Lizundia - AP French | ||||
| H-5 | Yeh - Chinese 2 | Yeh - Chinese 3 | Matchett - Spanish SP Spk1 | Matchett - Spanish 2 | Matchett - Spanish Civ & Cul H | ||||
| N-202 | Heupel - ??? | Heupel - Geometry A | Heupel - Geometry A | Heupel - Geometry A | Heupel/Axelrod - Geometry | Heupel/Axelrod - Geometry | |||
| L-1 | Pennington - Conc. Physics | Pennington - Conc. Physics | Pennington - Conc. Physics | Pennington - Chemistry | Casavant - Chemistry | ||||
| L-2 | Merchant - Biotech | Merchant - Biotech | Merchant - Biotech | Merchant - Bio H | Merchant - Bio H | ||||
| S-102 | ??? - Chamber Orchestra | ??? - Orchestra | ??? - Orchestra | ??? - Wind Ensemble | ??? - Symphonic Band | ??? - Freshman Concert Band | |||
| V-03 | Tucker - Living Skills | Tucker - Living Skills | Tucker - Living Skills | Tucker - Living Skills |
PRIME
| Room | Teacher | Course |
|---|---|---|
| J-06 | O'Connell, Casey J | 2020-2021 debrief |
| N-204 | Kaneko, Takeshi | A2TH Support |
| K-09 | Gleeson, Clare A | Academic Support |
| N-212 | Choi, Julia | Alg 1A / IAC Support |
| V-05 | Axelrod, Brittany | ALg 2/Geo Help |
| N-206 | Chen, Brenda | Alg 2/Trig A Help |
| N-209 | Hawes, Kathy J | Alg2 Conferences |
| N-201 | Congress, Rachel A | Alg2/TrigA Congress |
| C-02 | Collier, Warren J | All things Psych |
| F-01 | Lyons, Phillip J | All things Psych |
| E-02 | Kinyanjui, Arthur | AP Human Geography |
| J-09 | Casavant, Tom | AP Physics 1 |
| J-10 | Kompella, Jacintha | AP Physics 1 Or C |
| N-201 | Congress, Rachel A | AP Statistics Congress |
| N-213 | Renazco, Daisy E | APCSP & Alg 2 Help |
| C-07 | Howard, Laurel J | APUSH Test Revisions |
| N-208 | Redfield, Christopher | BC Calculus and Applied Math |
| K-10 | Young, Timothy | Bio |
| L-02 | Merchant, Angela C | Bio/Biotech help |
| V-02 | Little, Joshua | Biology |
| J-02 | Powell, Maria | Biology |
| J-04 | Lee, Jena | Biology |
| J-01 | Huynh, Tessa | Biology |
| V-02 | Little, Joshua | Biology |
| N-203 | Bautista, Michael | Calc AB Help + makeup |
| N-207 | Limburg, Florina A | Calc AB Help or Trig H Help |
| J-05 | Catalano, Kathryn | ChemH Tutorial |
| J-09 | Casavant, Tom A | Chemistry |
| J-06 | O'Connell, Casey J | Chemistry -- O'Connell |
| J-07 | Zizmor, Elana | Chemistry Help |
| C-01 | Johnson, Christopher P | Chris Johnson ["What" column: APUSH Test & Quiz Revisions] |
| G-04 | Garger, Gabriela M | Clarificación y refuerzo |
| N-109 | Whichard, Danielle | Communications |
| L-01 | Pennington, Laurie S | Conc Phys, Chem, & Phys help |
| G-04 | Garger, Gabriela M | Conversation in Spanish |
| Counseling | Gordon, Michalis | Counselor Meetings [Zoom link] |
| V-25 | Bisbee, David Elliot | David Bisbee [other thing: History Help] |
| E-01 | Linsdell, Dawna J | Econ & AP Econ |
| K-04 | Daugherty, Ivette |
|
| N-106 | Brown, Justin D | English |
| N-103 | Holdener, Shaina | English Support |
| N-114 | Dunlap, Paul E. | English Work Time |
| K-14 | Owen, Kristen B | English/FOS |
| N-107 | Igler, Marc | Escape Lit/Mythology |
| V-04 | Halter, Ethan | Ethan Halter [I'm available to help] |
| K-03 | Peters, Cindy L | Fiber Arts |
| K-08 | Gonzalez, Briana M | Film Lit |
| N-204 | Kaneko, Takeshi | FOOP Support |
| G-03 | Kaufman, Charlotte | French 1 & 2 |
| N-202 | Heupel, Savannah J | Geo/GeoA Support |
K office
The K building office has many teacher schedules in it. This table is meant to mirror the table containing teacher schedules.
| Teacher | Room | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arteaga | G-6 | World Hist-1 | US Hist LL | 8784 World Hist LL | World Hist-2 | US Hist LL | ||
| Beresford (S1) | C-3 | Gov-5 | Gov-6 | World Hist-15 | 1753-14 USG (CT) Young | 1753-16 USG (CT) Young | ||
| Beresford (S2) | Cont Wld-5 | Cont Wld-6 | World Hist-15 | 1641-14 Con Wld (CT) Young | 1641-16 Con Wld (CT) Young | |||
| Bisbee (S1) | V-25 | Gov-1 | Gov-2 | 1625-3 Wld Hist (CT) | 1625-4 Wld Hist (CT) | 1625-5 Wld Hist (CT) | ||
| Bisbee (S2) | V-25 | Cont Wld-6 | Cont Wld-2 | 1625-3 Wld Hist (CT) | 1625-4 Wld Hist (CT) | 1625-5 Wld Hist (CT) | ||
| Collier (S1) | C-2 | AP Psych-1 | AP Psych-2 | AP Psych-3 | AP Psych-4 | Reg Psych-1 | ||
| Collier (S2) | C-2 | AP Psych-1 | AP Psych-2 | AP Psych-3 | AP Psych-4 | Reg Psych-2 | ||
| Firenzi (S2) | C-4 | Foreign Policy H | ||||||
| Holmes (S1) | F-6 | Gov-3 | 4541-1 Law 1 | 4541-2 Law 2 | 4540-1 Cr Law | Gov-4 | ||
| Holmes (S2) | F-2 | Cont Wld-3 | 4541-1 Law 1 | 4541-2 Law 2 | 4540-2 Cr Law | Cont Wld-4 |
This list is incomplete; you can help by expanding it.