Vending machines: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "Gunn has vending machines that sell drinks and snacks. They are located outside of the K building between the boys' and girls' bathrooms, outside the E building, and behind Bo..." |
m Jc37917@pausd.us moved page Vending Machines to Vending machines without leaving a redirect |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Gunn has vending machines that sell drinks and snacks. They are located outside of the K building between the boys' and girls' bathrooms, outside the E building, and behind Bow Gym. | [[Category:Campus]] | ||
Gunn has vending machines that sell drinks and snacks. They are located outside of the [[K building]] between the [[Bathrooms|boys' and girls' bathrooms]], outside the [[E building]], and behind [[Bow Gym]]. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Prices | |+Prices | ||
!Item | !Item | ||
!Price | !Price | ||
!Amount | |||
!Available at: | !Available at: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bottled Water | ||
| | |$1.25 | ||
| | |500 mL | ||
|K Building | |||
|- | |||
|Gatorade | |||
|$2.00 | |||
|355 mL | |||
|K Building | |||
|- | |||
|Snapple Fruit Punch | |||
|$1.75 | |||
|340 mL | |||
|K Building | |||
|- | |||
|Sparkling Ice | |||
|$1.75 | |||
|355 mL | |||
|K Building | |||
|- | |||
|Bubly | |||
|$1.75 | |||
|355 mL | |||
|K Building | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Doritos Flamas | |||
|$1.75 | |||
|28.3 g | |||
|K Building, E Building | |||
|- | |||
|Cheez-Its | |||
|$1.75 | |||
|42.5 g | |||
|K Building, E Building | |||
|- | |||
|Rice Krispies Treats | |||
|$1.75 | |||
|40 g | |||
|K Building, E Building | |||
|- | |||
|Pistachios | |||
|$2.00 | |||
|28 g | |||
|K Building, E Building | |||
|- | |||
|Fruit Snacks | |||
|$1.75 | |||
|64 g | |||
|K Building, E Building | |||
|- | |||
|Popcorn | |||
|$1.75 | |||
|13 g | |||
|K Building, E Building | |||
|- | |||
|Baked Cheetos | |||
|$1.75 | |||
|24.8 g | |||
|K Building, E Building | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Incomplete list}} | {{Incomplete list}} | ||
{{Stub}} | {{Stub}} | ||
Latest revision as of 18:56, 27 May 2025
Gunn has vending machines that sell drinks and snacks. They are located outside of the K building between the boys' and girls' bathrooms, outside the E building, and behind Bow Gym.
| Item | Price | Amount | Available at: |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bottled Water | $1.25 | 500 mL | K Building |
| Gatorade | $2.00 | 355 mL | K Building |
| Snapple Fruit Punch | $1.75 | 340 mL | K Building |
| Sparkling Ice | $1.75 | 355 mL | K Building |
| Bubly | $1.75 | 355 mL | K Building |
| Doritos Flamas | $1.75 | 28.3 g | K Building, E Building |
| Cheez-Its | $1.75 | 42.5 g | K Building, E Building |
| Rice Krispies Treats | $1.75 | 40 g | K Building, E Building |
| Pistachios | $2.00 | 28 g | K Building, E Building |
| Fruit Snacks | $1.75 | 64 g | K Building, E Building |
| Popcorn | $1.75 | 13 g | K Building, E Building |
| Baked Cheetos | $1.75 | 24.8 g | K Building, E Building |
This list is incomplete; you can help by expanding it.